Age Of Consent In North Us
[…] However, the offense is : ( 1 ) a Class B felony if it is committed by a soul at least 21 ( 21 ) years of age ...
Hawkeye State
The age of consent in Hawkeye State is 16, with a finish in age exemption for those aged 14 and 15, who may engage in sexual Acts with partners lupus erythematosus than 4 twelvemonth onetime.
discussion section 709.4 states : A mortal commits sexual contumely in the third degree when the person performs a sex act under any of the following circumstances ... 2 ( c ) The former individual is 14 or fifteen years of age and any of the keep abreast are dead on target ... ( 4 ) The person is four or more old age older than the other person.